Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Walmart
Top 100
#19
E-commerce
#2
Retail
#1
Social index
97 766
Mentions
178 460
BHI
0.81

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 26, 2024 7832
Mar 27, 2024 6969
Mar 28, 2024 7367
Mar 29, 2024 5867
Mar 30, 2024 5080
Mar 31, 2024 6623
Apr 1, 2024 5630
Apr 2, 2024 4579
Apr 3, 2024 6271
Apr 4, 2024 5832
Apr 5, 2024 7366
Apr 6, 2024 7009
Apr 7, 2024 5959
Apr 8, 2024 7311
Apr 9, 2024 6310
Apr 10, 2024 6547
Apr 11, 2024 7005
Apr 12, 2024 7469
Apr 13, 2024 6082
Apr 14, 2024 4911
Apr 15, 2024 6302
Apr 16, 2024 8832
Apr 17, 2024 8304
Apr 18, 2024 8370
Apr 19, 2024 8546
Apr 20, 2024 6997
Apr 21, 2024 5842
Apr 22, 2024 5965
Apr 23, 2024 5366
Apr 24, 2024 447
Sentiment share
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 53962 30.24%
negative 12297 6.89%
neutral 112201 62.87%
total 178460 100%
Sources share
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 556 0.29%
Forums 18995 9.84%
Websites 14451 7.49%
Instagram 8645 4.48%
Facebook 39976 20.71%
Video 121 0.06%
Reviews 400 0.21%
Twitter 39583 20.51%
TikTok 70263 36.41%
Brand Health Index
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Very good! The result is 0.81.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.81
Top mentions
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Reach summary
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 105205594
Negative 13104391
Total 913416331
Source Reach
Webpages 69959339
Social Media 745782458
Total 913416331
Source Reach
Blogs 4553014
Forums 1728699
Websites 61373499
Instagram 13609585
Facebook 28845854
Video 5994489
Reviews 2304127
Twitter 697332530
TikTok 97674534
Result summary
03/26 – 04/24
Walmart
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 53962 -7%
Negative 12297 -27%
Total 192990 -23%
Source Mentions
Blogs 556
Forums 18995
Websites 14451
Instagram 8645
Facebook 39976
Video 121
Reviews 400
Twitter 39583
TikTok 70263

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo