Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
TikTok
Top 100
#1
Tech
#1
Social index
910 706
Mentions
1 630 215
BHI
0.82

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 23, 2024 64162
Mar 24, 2024 58708
Mar 25, 2024 58877
Mar 26, 2024 57989
Mar 27, 2024 66026
Mar 28, 2024 62903
Mar 29, 2024 69954
Mar 30, 2024 60312
Mar 31, 2024 61159
Apr 1, 2024 63130
Apr 2, 2024 61642
Apr 3, 2024 62428
Apr 4, 2024 59333
Apr 5, 2024 58047
Apr 6, 2024 56965
Apr 7, 2024 57454
Apr 8, 2024 54862
Apr 9, 2024 55631
Apr 10, 2024 54486
Apr 11, 2024 52513
Apr 12, 2024 47869
Apr 13, 2024 52424
Apr 14, 2024 54754
Apr 15, 2024 51760
Apr 16, 2024 56162
Apr 17, 2024 47836
Apr 18, 2024 51539
Apr 19, 2024 49132
Apr 20, 2024 53681
Apr 21, 2024 3739
Sentiment share
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 546238 33.51%
negative 118347 7.26%
neutral 965630 59.23%
total 1630215 100%
Sources share
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 1086 0.07%
Forums 5962 0.36%
Websites 35000 2.1%
Instagram 212239 12.74%
Facebook 13190 0.79%
Video 244 0.01%
Reviews 5072 0.3%
Twitter 190858 11.46%
TikTok 1201826 72.16%
Brand Health Index
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Very good! The result is 0.82.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.82
Top mentions
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Reach summary
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 856183296
Negative 228796401
Total 6433390124
Source Reach
Webpages 223142490
Social Media 4853418692
Total 6433390124
Source Reach
Blogs 32005879
Forums 758132
Websites 143584266
Instagram 582149525
Facebook 29554042
Video 16606935
Reviews 46794213
Twitter 4225108190
TikTok 1356828942
Result summary
03/23 – 04/21
TikTok
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 546238 -24%
Negative 118347 -35%
Total 1665477 -30%
Source Mentions
Blogs 1086
Forums 5962
Websites 35000
Instagram 212239
Facebook 13190
Video 244
Reviews 5072
Twitter 190858
TikTok 1201826

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo