Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
LinkedIn
Top 100
#48
Tech
#9
Social index
20 199
Mentions
40 508
BHI
0.75

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 23, 2024 1537
Mar 24, 2024 1926
Mar 25, 2024 3254
Mar 26, 2024 3617
Mar 27, 2024 3962
Mar 28, 2024 3935
Mar 29, 2024 2750
Mar 30, 2024 1438
Mar 31, 2024 1881
Apr 1, 2024 3383
Apr 2, 2024 4203
Apr 3, 2024 3849
Apr 4, 2024 4159
Apr 5, 2024 3832
Apr 6, 2024 1914
Apr 7, 2024 2040
Apr 8, 2024 3621
Apr 9, 2024 3806
Apr 10, 2024 4018
Apr 11, 2024 4294
Apr 12, 2024 3600
Apr 13, 2024 1872
Apr 14, 2024 1874
Apr 15, 2024 3686
Apr 16, 2024 3947
Apr 17, 2024 3882
Apr 18, 2024 3534
Apr 19, 2024 3151
Apr 20, 2024 1588
Apr 21, 2024 96
Sentiment share
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 5949 14.69%
negative 2020 4.99%
neutral 32539 80.33%
total 40508 100%
Sources share
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 989 1.09%
Forums 1728 1.91%
Websites 49319 54.41%
Instagram 4631 5.11%
Facebook 966 1.07%
Video 27 0.03%
Reviews 424 0.47%
Twitter 28232 31.14%
TikTok 4333 4.78%
Brand Health Index
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Good. The result is 0.75.
Keep up the good work! The opinions about your brand are quite nice.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.75
Top mentions
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Reach summary
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 25157190
Negative 7276110
Total 393954794
Source Reach
Webpages 99028534
Social Media 285877537
Total 393954794
Source Reach
Blogs 37733358
Forums 170643
Websites 57227523
Instagram 7846516
Facebook 1070226
Video 1371213
Reviews 3897010
Twitter 275589582
TikTok 9048723
Result summary
03/23 – 04/21
LinkedIn
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 5949 -6%
Negative 2020 -18%
Total 90649 -12%
Source Mentions
Blogs 989
Forums 1728
Websites 49319
Instagram 4631
Facebook 966
Video 27
Reviews 424
Twitter 28232
TikTok 4333

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo