Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Xbox
Top 100
#15
Video games
#1
Social index
51 149
Mentions
123 024
BHI
0.55

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Apr 25, 2024 3475
Apr 26, 2024 4821
Apr 27, 2024 3263
Apr 28, 2024 2848
Apr 29, 2024 3456
Apr 30, 2024 4368
May 1, 2024 4355
May 2, 2024 4578
May 3, 2024 4148
May 4, 2024 3011
May 5, 2024 3367
May 6, 2024 3282
May 7, 2024 6063
May 8, 2024 7067
May 9, 2024 7273
May 10, 2024 6861
May 11, 2024 4537
May 12, 2024 4110
May 13, 2024 5578
May 14, 2024 5786
May 15, 2024 4946
May 16, 2024 4887
May 17, 2024 4385
May 18, 2024 3589
May 19, 2024 3167
May 20, 2024 3555
May 21, 2024 4484
May 22, 2024 4356
May 23, 2024 4064
May 24, 2024 319
Sentiment share
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 14241 11.58%
negative 11656 9.47%
neutral 97127 78.95%
total 123024 100%
Sources share
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 1400 1.08%
Forums 20544 15.8%
Websites 7361 5.66%
Instagram 3175 2.44%
Facebook 1869 1.44%
Video 128 0.1%
Reviews 985 0.76%
Twitter 92726 71.33%
TikTok 1811 1.39%
Brand Health Index
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Mediocre. The result is 0.55.
You can do better. Analyse your mentions and improve your brand perception.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.55
Top mentions
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Reach summary
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 210054317
Negative 32951809
Total 1332934950
Source Reach
Webpages 61584545
Social Media 1267650259
Total 1332934950
Source Reach
Blogs 2433809
Forums 2413105
Websites 41746005
Instagram 1601197
Facebook 2333653
Video 12007364
Reviews 14991626
Twitter 1251708045
TikTok 3700146
Result summary
04/25 – 05/24
Xbox
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 14241 +1%
Negative 11656 +24%
Total 129999 +10%
Source Mentions
Blogs 1400
Forums 20544
Websites 7361
Instagram 3175
Facebook 1869
Video 128
Reviews 985
Twitter 92726
TikTok 1811

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo