Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
PlayStation
Top 100
#24
Video games
#2
Social index
31 740
Mentions
74 999
BHI
0.58

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Apr 25, 2024 2140
Apr 26, 2024 2886
Apr 27, 2024 2604
Apr 28, 2024 2202
Apr 29, 2024 2058
Apr 30, 2024 2494
May 1, 2024 2739
May 2, 2024 2951
May 3, 2024 3690
May 4, 2024 3018
May 5, 2024 3328
May 6, 2024 6116
May 7, 2024 3117
May 8, 2024 2975
May 9, 2024 2988
May 10, 2024 3047
May 11, 2024 2810
May 12, 2024 2145
May 13, 2024 3221
May 14, 2024 3570
May 15, 2024 2677
May 16, 2024 2937
May 17, 2024 2467
May 18, 2024 2011
May 19, 2024 2001
May 20, 2024 2278
May 21, 2024 2298
May 22, 2024 2270
May 23, 2024 2333
May 24, 2024 234
Sentiment share
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 9640 12.85%
negative 7053 9.4%
neutral 58306 77.74%
total 74999 100%
Sources share
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 603 0.74%
Forums 7336 8.99%
Websites 6928 8.49%
Instagram 2387 2.93%
Facebook 1662 2.04%
Video 128 0.16%
Reviews 637 0.78%
Twitter 60862 74.58%
TikTok 1062 1.3%
Brand Health Index
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Mediocre. The result is 0.58.
You can do better. Analyse your mentions and improve your brand perception.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.58
Top mentions
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Reach summary
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 227689654
Negative 13230274
Total 1464286098
Source Reach
Webpages 40920826
Social Media 1415867920
Total 1464286098
Source Reach
Blogs 1350543
Forums 858663
Websites 35085739
Instagram 47962243
Facebook 6559904
Video 39179062
Reviews 3625881
Twitter 1322166711
TikTok 7497352
Result summary
04/25 – 05/24
PlayStation
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 9640 +11%
Negative 7053 +66%
Total 81605 +21%
Source Mentions
Blogs 603
Forums 7336
Websites 6928
Instagram 2387
Facebook 1662
Video 128
Reviews 637
Twitter 60862
TikTok 1062

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo