Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
PayPal
Top 100
#19
Finance & banking
#1
Social index
33 981
Mentions
60 199
BHI
0.86

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
May 21, 2024 2334
May 22, 2024 2603
May 23, 2024 2379
May 24, 2024 2327
May 25, 2024 1945
May 26, 2024 1841
May 27, 2024 2329
May 28, 2024 2653
May 29, 2024 2609
May 30, 2024 2740
May 31, 2024 2239
Jun 1, 2024 2325
Jun 2, 2024 1958
Jun 3, 2024 2504
Jun 4, 2024 2589
Jun 5, 2024 2222
Jun 6, 2024 2381
Jun 7, 2024 2374
Jun 8, 2024 1927
Jun 9, 2024 1885
Jun 10, 2024 2184
Jun 11, 2024 2027
Jun 12, 2024 2052
Jun 13, 2024 2251
Jun 14, 2024 2185
Jun 15, 2024 2108
Jun 16, 2024 1769
Jun 17, 2024 1898
Jun 18, 2024 1836
Jun 19, 2024 193
Sentiment share
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 15275 25.37%
negative 2504 4.16%
neutral 42420 70.47%
total 60199 100%
Sources share
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 456 0.71%
Forums 6157 9.52%
Websites 4623 7.15%
Instagram 13781 21.31%
Facebook 4285 6.63%
Video 379 0.59%
Reviews 1606 2.48%
Twitter 32895 50.87%
TikTok 485 0.75%
Brand Health Index
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Very good! The result is 0.86.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.86
Top mentions
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Reach summary
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 24862597
Negative 7743519
Total 320672472
Source Reach
Webpages 21446637
Social Media 297852074
Total 320672472
Source Reach
Blogs 1879831
Forums 604474
Websites 7279647
Instagram 3053191
Facebook 3907355
Video 123640241
Reviews 11682685
Twitter 167251287
TikTok 1373761
Result summary
05/21 – 06/19
PayPal
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 15275 0%
Negative 2504 -10%
Total 64667 0%
Source Mentions
Blogs 456
Forums 6157
Websites 4623
Instagram 13781
Facebook 4285
Video 379
Reviews 1606
Twitter 32895
TikTok 485

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo