Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
ETSY
Top 100
#23
E-commerce
#4
Social index
62 933
Mentions
114 875
BHI
0.88

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 23, 2024 3862
Mar 24, 2024 3856
Mar 25, 2024 4295
Mar 26, 2024 4255
Mar 27, 2024 4475
Mar 28, 2024 4161
Mar 29, 2024 4245
Mar 30, 2024 3772
Mar 31, 2024 3482
Apr 1, 2024 4178
Apr 2, 2024 4018
Apr 3, 2024 4321
Apr 4, 2024 4133
Apr 5, 2024 4117
Apr 6, 2024 4016
Apr 7, 2024 3984
Apr 8, 2024 3935
Apr 9, 2024 3921
Apr 10, 2024 4079
Apr 11, 2024 4022
Apr 12, 2024 3648
Apr 13, 2024 4121
Apr 14, 2024 3654
Apr 15, 2024 3964
Apr 16, 2024 4188
Apr 17, 2024 3904
Apr 18, 2024 4113
Apr 19, 2024 3970
Apr 20, 2024 3552
Apr 21, 2024 366
Sentiment share
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 18854 16.41%
negative 2621 2.28%
neutral 93400 81.31%
total 114875 100%
Sources share
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 193 0.17%
Forums 493 0.42%
Websites 1576 1.35%
Instagram 18656 16%
Facebook 1824 1.56%
Video 54 0.05%
Reviews 312 0.27%
Twitter 92592 79.41%
TikTok 907 0.78%
Brand Health Index
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Very good! The result is 0.88.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.88
Top mentions
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Reach summary
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 21544611
Negative 2352471
Total 220125200
Source Reach
Webpages 12471082
Social Media 196932147
Total 220125200
Source Reach
Blogs 587279
Forums 51732
Websites 8968618
Instagram 14668033
Facebook 1572119
Video 18270005
Reviews 2863453
Twitter 162421990
TikTok 10721971
Result summary
03/23 – 04/21
ETSY
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 18854 -10%
Negative 2621 -9%
Total 116607 -8%
Source Mentions
Blogs 193
Forums 493
Websites 1576
Instagram 18656
Facebook 1824
Video 54
Reviews 312
Twitter 92592
TikTok 907

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo