Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Sony
Consumer electronics
#9
Social index
5 572
Mentions
11 863
BHI
0.67

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 14, 2024 487
Mar 15, 2024 536
Mar 16, 2024 539
Mar 17, 2024 547
Mar 18, 2024 783
Mar 19, 2024 633
Mar 20, 2024 628
Mar 21, 2024 556
Mar 22, 2024 626
Mar 23, 2024 415
Mar 24, 2024 449
Mar 25, 2024 539
Mar 26, 2024 614
Mar 27, 2024 588
Mar 28, 2024 648
Mar 29, 2024 552
Mar 30, 2024 432
Mar 31, 2024 406
Apr 1, 2024 486
Apr 2, 2024 513
Apr 3, 2024 454
Apr 4, 2024 587
Apr 5, 2024 484
Apr 6, 2024 386
Apr 7, 2024 370
Apr 8, 2024 457
Apr 9, 2024 480
Apr 10, 2024 473
Apr 11, 2024 510
Apr 12, 2024 83
Sentiment share
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 1599 13.48%
negative 773 6.52%
neutral 9491 80.01%
total 11863 100%
Sources share
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 100 0.66%
Forums 2559 16.77%
Websites 3467 22.72%
Instagram 1574 10.31%
Facebook 304 1.99%
Video 7 0.05%
Reviews 628 4.12%
Twitter 6270 41.09%
TikTok 352 2.31%
Brand Health Index
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Good. The result is 0.67.
Keep up the good work! The opinions about your brand are quite nice.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.67
Top mentions
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Reach summary
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 37163741
Negative 2544081
Total 165292686
Source Reach
Webpages 16398263
Social Media 147953056
Total 165292686
Source Reach
Blogs 1831774
Forums 276226
Websites 10218196
Instagram 29864717
Facebook 1016274
Video 2026883
Reviews 4072067
Twitter 115045182
TikTok 941367
Result summary
03/14 – 04/12
Sony
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 1599 -20%
Negative 773 -27%
Total 15261 -23%
Source Mentions
Blogs 100
Forums 2559
Websites 3467
Instagram 1574
Facebook 304
Video 7
Reviews 628
Twitter 6270
TikTok 352

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo