Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Jeep
Top 100
#63
Automotive
#16
Social index
15 486
Mentions
30 875
BHI
0.75

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Jan 28, 2024 1015
Jan 29, 2024 1206
Jan 30, 2024 1261
Jan 31, 2024 1427
Feb 1, 2024 1286
Feb 2, 2024 1125
Feb 3, 2024 1263
Feb 4, 2024 1172
Feb 5, 2024 1180
Feb 6, 2024 1221
Feb 7, 2024 1479
Feb 8, 2024 1360
Feb 9, 2024 1286
Feb 10, 2024 1101
Feb 11, 2024 1094
Feb 12, 2024 1434
Feb 13, 2024 1564
Feb 14, 2024 1387
Feb 15, 2024 1280
Feb 16, 2024 1160
Feb 17, 2024 968
Feb 18, 2024 931
Feb 19, 2024 902
Feb 20, 2024 1077
Feb 21, 2024 1098
Feb 22, 2024 1040
Feb 23, 2024 971
Feb 24, 2024 1039
Feb 25, 2024 894
Feb 26, 2024 47
Sentiment share
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 5481 17.75%
negative 1795 5.81%
neutral 23599 76.43%
total 30875 100%
Sources share
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 131 0.38%
Forums 547 1.6%
Websites 3524 10.28%
Instagram 10154 29.63%
Facebook 2808 8.19%
Video 4 0.01%
Reviews 203 0.59%
Twitter 13594 39.67%
TikTok 3303 9.64%
Brand Health Index
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Good. The result is 0.75.
Keep up the good work! The opinions about your brand are quite nice.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.75
Top mentions
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Reach summary
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 7997029
Negative 5854819
Total 189227650
Source Reach
Webpages 17387167
Social Media 160584609
Total 189227650
Source Reach
Blogs 530255
Forums 62323
Websites 15216524
Instagram 53548185
Facebook 3229818
Video 1700499
Reviews 1578065
Twitter 102106107
TikTok 11255874
Result summary
01/28 – 02/26
Jeep
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 5481 -18%
Negative 1795 -8%
Total 34268 -1%
Source Mentions
Blogs 131
Forums 547
Websites 3524
Instagram 10154
Facebook 2808
Video 4
Reviews 203
Twitter 13594
TikTok 3303

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo