Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
BMW
Top 100
#26
Automotive
#3
Social index
52 983
Mentions
95 038
BHI
0.86

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 13, 2024 3571
Mar 14, 2024 3743
Mar 15, 2024 3968
Mar 16, 2024 3324
Mar 17, 2024 3250
Mar 18, 2024 3755
Mar 19, 2024 3922
Mar 20, 2024 3613
Mar 21, 2024 3932
Mar 22, 2024 3656
Mar 23, 2024 3478
Mar 24, 2024 3290
Mar 25, 2024 3212
Mar 26, 2024 3361
Mar 27, 2024 3685
Mar 28, 2024 3667
Mar 29, 2024 3610
Mar 30, 2024 3334
Mar 31, 2024 3330
Apr 1, 2024 3400
Apr 2, 2024 3229
Apr 3, 2024 3641
Apr 4, 2024 3369
Apr 5, 2024 3508
Apr 6, 2024 3183
Apr 7, 2024 2865
Apr 8, 2024 3320
Apr 9, 2024 2987
Apr 10, 2024 3056
Apr 11, 2024 321
Sentiment share
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 21461 22.58%
negative 3511 3.69%
neutral 70066 73.72%
total 95038 100%
Sources share
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 425 0.42%
Forums 3316 3.3%
Websites 5771 5.74%
Instagram 60926 60.57%
Facebook 3908 3.89%
Video 7 0.01%
Reviews 462 0.46%
Twitter 18535 18.43%
TikTok 7230 7.19%
Brand Health Index
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Very good! The result is 0.86.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.86
Top mentions
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Reach summary
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 96363995
Negative 17305837
Total 625586224
Source Reach
Webpages 25539067
Social Media 557891377
Total 625586224
Source Reach
Blogs 1085169
Forums 325637
Websites 19914901
Instagram 285028586
Facebook 9969557
Video 1701501
Reviews 4213360
Twitter 261191733
TikTok 42155780
Result summary
03/13 – 04/11
BMW
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 21461 -7%
Negative 3511 -27%
Total 100580 -12%
Source Mentions
Blogs 425
Forums 3316
Websites 5771
Instagram 60926
Facebook 3908
Video 7
Reviews 462
Twitter 18535
TikTok 7230

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo