Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Honda
Top 100
#41
Automotive
#11
Social index
25 881
Mentions
49 288
BHI
0.80

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 23, 2024 1893
Mar 24, 2024 1710
Mar 25, 2024 2119
Mar 26, 2024 2025
Mar 27, 2024 2200
Mar 28, 2024 2293
Mar 29, 2024 1960
Mar 30, 2024 1727
Mar 31, 2024 1518
Apr 1, 2024 1998
Apr 2, 2024 2064
Apr 3, 2024 2043
Apr 4, 2024 1961
Apr 5, 2024 2029
Apr 6, 2024 1758
Apr 7, 2024 1760
Apr 8, 2024 1977
Apr 9, 2024 1925
Apr 10, 2024 1877
Apr 11, 2024 2090
Apr 12, 2024 2086
Apr 13, 2024 1801
Apr 14, 2024 1491
Apr 15, 2024 1802
Apr 16, 2024 1916
Apr 17, 2024 2042
Apr 18, 2024 1929
Apr 19, 2024 1994
Apr 20, 2024 1701
Apr 21, 2024 128
Sentiment share
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 10082 20.46%
negative 2536 5.15%
neutral 36670 74.4%
total 49288 100%
Sources share
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 240 0.43%
Forums 2052 3.68%
Websites 6735 12.07%
Instagram 18676 33.46%
Facebook 2487 4.46%
Video 6 0.01%
Reviews 290 0.52%
Twitter 19773 35.42%
TikTok 5558 9.96%
Brand Health Index
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Very good! The result is 0.80.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.80
Top mentions
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Reach summary
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 17852668
Negative 2683424
Total 187030445
Source Reach
Webpages 29174097
Social Media 147887622
Total 187030445
Source Reach
Blogs 1500967
Forums 206587
Websites 25208018
Instagram 15449755
Facebook 4106147
Video 1270771
Reviews 2258525
Twitter 127060949
TikTok 9968726
Result summary
03/23 – 04/21
Honda
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 10082 -15%
Negative 2536 -2%
Total 55817 -15%
Source Mentions
Blogs 240
Forums 2052
Websites 6735
Instagram 18676
Facebook 2487
Video 6
Reviews 290
Twitter 19773
TikTok 5558

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo