Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Ford
Top 100
#33
Automotive
#8
Social index
32 281
Mentions
61 875
BHI
0.80

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 26, 2024 2555
Mar 27, 2024 2928
Mar 28, 2024 3402
Mar 29, 2024 3009
Mar 30, 2024 2836
Mar 31, 2024 2281
Apr 1, 2024 2514
Apr 2, 2024 2703
Apr 3, 2024 2999
Apr 4, 2024 3279
Apr 5, 2024 3121
Apr 6, 2024 2282
Apr 7, 2024 2155
Apr 8, 2024 2829
Apr 9, 2024 2678
Apr 10, 2024 2919
Apr 11, 2024 3944
Apr 12, 2024 3504
Apr 13, 2024 2780
Apr 14, 2024 2396
Apr 15, 2024 3058
Apr 16, 2024 2995
Apr 17, 2024 3534
Apr 18, 2024 3119
Apr 19, 2024 2774
Apr 20, 2024 2640
Apr 21, 2024 2306
Apr 22, 2024 2940
Apr 23, 2024 2583
Apr 24, 2024 300
Sentiment share
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 10607 17.14%
negative 2640 4.27%
neutral 48628 78.59%
total 61875 100%
Sources share
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 746 0.89%
Forums 3173 3.81%
Websites 21581 25.89%
Instagram 31781 38.12%
Facebook 3445 4.13%
Video 25 0.03%
Reviews 400 0.48%
Twitter 19853 23.82%
TikTok 2359 2.83%
Brand Health Index
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Very good! The result is 0.80.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.80
Top mentions
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Reach summary
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 38866121
Negative 5025289
Total 621308049
Source Reach
Webpages 92167195
Social Media 519980036
Total 621308049
Source Reach
Blogs 3930344
Forums 307314
Websites 85892044
Instagram 69302141
Facebook 4694366
Video 1306106
Reviews 2037493
Twitter 444677423
TikTok 9160818
Result summary
03/26 – 04/24
Ford
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 10607 -10%
Negative 2640 +5%
Total 83363 -2%
Source Mentions
Blogs 746
Forums 3173
Websites 21581
Instagram 31781
Facebook 3445
Video 25
Reviews 400
Twitter 19853
TikTok 2359

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo