Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Toyota
Top 100
#16
Automotive
#4
Social index
55 133
Mentions
101 832
BHI
0.84

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Jan 27, 2024 3534
Jan 28, 2024 3288
Jan 29, 2024 4586
Jan 30, 2024 5432
Jan 31, 2024 4570
Feb 1, 2024 4479
Feb 2, 2024 4466
Feb 3, 2024 3785
Feb 4, 2024 3777
Feb 5, 2024 3960
Feb 6, 2024 4382
Feb 7, 2024 4340
Feb 8, 2024 4205
Feb 9, 2024 3886
Feb 10, 2024 3575
Feb 11, 2024 3215
Feb 12, 2024 4194
Feb 13, 2024 4197
Feb 14, 2024 3757
Feb 15, 2024 3593
Feb 16, 2024 3665
Feb 17, 2024 3585
Feb 18, 2024 3255
Feb 19, 2024 3652
Feb 20, 2024 3748
Feb 21, 2024 3588
Feb 22, 2024 3882
Feb 23, 2024 3824
Feb 24, 2024 3349
Feb 25, 2024 127
Sentiment share
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 19359 19.01%
negative 3642 3.58%
neutral 78831 77.41%
total 101832 100%
Sources share
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 467 0.41%
Forums 2745 2.41%
Websites 13039 11.45%
Instagram 47879 42.04%
Facebook 4881 4.29%
Video 8 0.01%
Reviews 525 0.46%
Twitter 37155 32.62%
TikTok 7197 6.32%
Brand Health Index
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Very good! The result is 0.84.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.84
Top mentions
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Reach summary
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 70824369
Negative 15132115
Total 961001647
Source Reach
Webpages 102728562
Social Media 818031169
Total 961001647
Source Reach
Blogs 4205834
Forums 301767
Websites 93673055
Instagram 130643932
Facebook 8786999
Video 6680054
Reviews 4547906
Twitter 671920184
TikTok 40241916
Result summary
01/27 – 02/25
Toyota
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 19359 -2%
Negative 3642 -5%
Total 113896 +2%
Source Mentions
Blogs 467
Forums 2745
Websites 13039
Instagram 47879
Facebook 4881
Video 8
Reviews 525
Twitter 37155
TikTok 7197

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo