Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Amazon
Top 100
#2
E-commerce
#1
Social index
161 003
Mentions
288 876
BHI
0.86

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Jun 24, 2024 12475
Jun 25, 2024 15567
Jun 26, 2024 15228
Jun 27, 2024 15433
Jun 28, 2024 13704
Jun 29, 2024 11101
Jun 30, 2024 10216
Jul 1, 2024 13181
Jul 2, 2024 11301
Jul 3, 2024 13607
Jul 4, 2024 13333
Jul 5, 2024 13614
Jul 6, 2024 11384
Jul 7, 2024 12036
Jul 8, 2024 13323
Jul 9, 2024 14940
Jul 10, 2024 14357
Jul 11, 2024 12770
Jul 12, 2024 13420
Jul 13, 2024 10806
Jul 14, 2024 9089
Jul 15, 2024 12949
Jul 16, 2024 20045
Jul 17, 2024 16226
Jul 18, 2024 11970
Jul 19, 2024 10385
Jul 20, 2024 8447
Jul 21, 2024 6834
Jul 22, 2024 8976
Jul 23, 2024 897
Sentiment share
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 66604 23.06%
negative 11158 3.86%
neutral 211114 73.08%
total 288876 100%
Sources share
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 2623 0.71%
Forums 12990 3.53%
Websites 75420 20.52%
Instagram 126389 34.38%
Facebook 22396 6.09%
Video 130 0.04%
Reviews 7650 2.08%
Twitter 111449 30.32%
TikTok 8567 2.33%
Brand Health Index
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Very good! The result is 0.86.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.86
Top mentions
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Reach summary
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 747655647
Negative 108496331
Total 4212797611
Source Reach
Webpages 426819046
Social Media 3595207324
Total 4212797611
Source Reach
Blogs 5391217
Forums 1388040
Websites 354312245
Instagram 130806009
Facebook 20206926
Video 3219925
Reviews 65727544
Twitter 3440974464
TikTok 190771241
Result summary
06/24 – 07/23
Amazon
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 66604 -11%
Negative 11158 -25%
Total 367614 -7%
Source Mentions
Blogs 2623
Forums 12990
Websites 75420
Instagram 126389
Facebook 22396
Video 130
Reviews 7650
Twitter 111449
TikTok 8567

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo