Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Amazon
Top 100
#8
E-commerce
#1
Social index
186 773
Mentions
340 021
BHI
0.84

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 26, 2024 13179
Mar 27, 2024 15066
Mar 28, 2024 14948
Mar 29, 2024 14501
Mar 30, 2024 12413
Mar 31, 2024 10988
Apr 1, 2024 14341
Apr 2, 2024 13956
Apr 3, 2024 15130
Apr 4, 2024 15469
Apr 5, 2024 14453
Apr 6, 2024 12739
Apr 7, 2024 11292
Apr 8, 2024 13946
Apr 9, 2024 14135
Apr 10, 2024 14225
Apr 11, 2024 15112
Apr 12, 2024 14413
Apr 13, 2024 12074
Apr 14, 2024 11117
Apr 15, 2024 13952
Apr 16, 2024 14444
Apr 17, 2024 14320
Apr 18, 2024 14772
Apr 19, 2024 15291
Apr 20, 2024 11868
Apr 21, 2024 11117
Apr 22, 2024 14317
Apr 23, 2024 14384
Apr 24, 2024 1247
Sentiment share
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 76161 22.4%
negative 14212 4.18%
neutral 249648 73.42%
total 340021 100%
Sources share
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 2476 0.62%
Forums 12861 3.22%
Websites 56866 14.24%
Instagram 123548 30.95%
Facebook 16487 4.13%
Video 496 0.12%
Reviews 7462 1.87%
Twitter 166384 41.68%
TikTok 12629 3.16%
Brand Health Index
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Very good! The result is 0.84.
Nice job. People online think very well of your brand!
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.84
Top mentions
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Reach summary
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 604332705
Negative 78082987
Total 4523024513
Source Reach
Webpages 440315043
Social Media 3979415371
Total 4523024513
Source Reach
Blogs 13268470
Forums 1351500
Websites 363213231
Instagram 127501817
Facebook 15003380
Video 97839430
Reviews 62481842
Twitter 3739070744
TikTok 103294099
Result summary
03/26 – 04/24
Amazon
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 76161 -9%
Negative 14212 -6%
Total 399209 -10%
Source Mentions
Blogs 2476
Forums 12861
Websites 56866
Instagram 123548
Facebook 16487
Video 496
Reviews 7462
Twitter 166384
TikTok 12629

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo