Back to SentiCharts
Next update in
00
:
00
:
00
Apple
Top 100
#24
Consumer electronics
#1
Tech
#6
Social index
56 998
Mentions
113 359
BHI
0.76

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Mentions in time
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Shows the number of mentions a topic has received over time.
Date Mentions
Mar 23, 2024 4326
Mar 24, 2024 3679
Mar 25, 2024 4865
Mar 26, 2024 4897
Mar 27, 2024 5057
Mar 28, 2024 4806
Mar 29, 2024 4898
Mar 30, 2024 4512
Mar 31, 2024 3622
Apr 1, 2024 5099
Apr 2, 2024 4403
Apr 3, 2024 5619
Apr 4, 2024 5143
Apr 5, 2024 4871
Apr 6, 2024 4033
Apr 7, 2024 3547
Apr 8, 2024 4326
Apr 9, 2024 4474
Apr 10, 2024 4834
Apr 11, 2024 5102
Apr 12, 2024 4813
Apr 13, 2024 3515
Apr 14, 2024 3424
Apr 15, 2024 4962
Apr 16, 2024 4638
Apr 17, 2024 4541
Apr 18, 2024 4618
Apr 19, 2024 4699
Apr 20, 2024 3460
Apr 21, 2024 162
Sentiment share
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Shows all of the mentions divided by sentiment: positive, neutral, negative.
Sentiment Mentions Percent
positive 20073 17.71%
negative 6479 5.72%
neutral 86807 76.58%
total 113359 100%
Sources share
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Shows the ratio between source types for a given project. The source types are as follows: Facebook, Instagram, video, Twitter, blogs, websites, reviews, forums.
Source Mentions Percent
Blogs 605 0.46%
Forums 7675 5.86%
Websites 17155 13.1%
Instagram 39455 30.13%
Facebook 1769 1.35%
Video 62 0.05%
Reviews 2835 2.17%
Twitter 57490 43.9%
TikTok 3899 2.98%
Brand Health Index
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Good. The result is 0.76.
Keep up the good work! The opinions about your brand are quite nice.
Shows the ratio of positive to negative statements in a given time period.
BHI
0.76
Top mentions
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Reach summary
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
Displays the reach of all results found within a given project, divided by sentiment and sources.
Sentiment Reach
Positive 166702127
Negative 30691199
Total 1767236995
Source Reach
Webpages 110444890
Social Media 1583089888
Total 1767236995
Source Reach
Blogs 6533258
Forums 782013
Websites 92348159
Instagram 81069635
Facebook 3858667
Video 2995457
Reviews 10781460
Twitter 1495166129
TikTok 73702217
Result summary
03/23 – 04/21
Apple
An overview of all of the results found for a given project. Aside from showing the total number of mentions, their sentiment, and their source share, it shows how the results have shifted compared to the previous period. Sentiment detection is based on the proprietary algorithm provided by SentiOne.
Sentiment Mentions Change
Positive 20073 0%
Negative 6479 -6%
Total 130945 -8%
Source Mentions
Blogs 605
Forums 7675
Websites 17155
Instagram 39455
Facebook 1769
Video 62
Reviews 2835
Twitter 57490
TikTok 3899

Unlock more graphs, charts and insights!

Book a free demo to see all possibilities of online monitoring. Let’s analyse your brand, competition or any social trend!

Book a demo

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Would you like to see a more interactive version?

This is a simplified view of SentiOne charts and graphs.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Get started with

Book a demo